Back to All Events

UFC 237: Namajunas vs Andrade

  • ALH Sports Bar Near You (map)
UFC_237_banner_better_at_the_pub.jpg

Main Card showing live from: 12.00pm VIC, NSW, ACT, TAS, QLD | 11.30am SA, NT | 10.00am WA (Undercard showing earlier)

Watch the legend Rose “Thug” Namajunas take on Jessica “Bate Estaca” Andrade to defend her Strawweight title, free and live at your local pub on Sunday 12 May.

The US's Namajunas (9-3-0), will likely meet a frosty reception when she takes on Brazilian powerhouse, Andrade (19-6-0) on her home soil. After over a year away from the octagon, Namajunas will have to pull out all the stops to keep her belt. Both fighters are currently on a three-win streak, it remains to be seen who will continue on to four.

Also on the card, UFC legends, Jose Aldo (28-4-0) taking on Australia’s Alexander “The Great” Volkanovski (19-1-0) in a featherweight bout and Anderson “The Spider” Silva (34-9-0) faces Jared “Tha Killa Gorilla” Cannonier (11-4-0) in a gripping middleweight bout.

Sure to be a pivotal showdown, with his retirement on the horizon Aldo will be hoping to continue his winning streak against Volkanovski a fierce competitor on a sixteen (yes, sixteen!) win streak.

In a quick turn around from UFC 234, Silva is Cannonier biggest fight to date with the legend of the sport looking to get in a win after his recent loss to Israel Adesanya.

What we know for sure is that this is quite the lineup, and sure to provide a ton of gripping vision!

Grab a couple of mates and head to one of 300 local pubs to watch UFC 237. With ice cold beer flowing, huge screens to catch all the action plus one day only offers at all listed pubs, there is no better place to watch live and free.

Use the map below to find the Official Home Of UFC venue nearest to you.

MAIN CARD

Women’s Strawweight Title Bout
Rose Namajunas vs. Jessica Andrade

Featherweight Bout
Jose Aldo vs. Alexander Volkanovski

Middleweight Bout
Anderson Silva vs. Jared Cannonier

UNDERCARD

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Spann
Bethe Correia vs. Irene Aldana
Thiago Alves vs. Laureano Staropoli
Talita Bernardo vs. Jessica-Rose Clark
Luana Carolina vs. Yanan Wu

Find your local sports bar to watch UFC

Locator loading...

Later Event: June 8
UFC 238: Cejudo vs Marlon